MARS - Midwest Auto Racing Series

Official Summary of Results May 25, 2024 Fairbury...
Gary Cook Jr. Memorial Canceled for Sunday, May 26...
Illinois Dirt Shootout Presented by Popejoy Incorp...
Official Summary of Results May 25, 2024 Fairbury...

Official Summary of Results May 25, 2024 Fairbury...

5/25/2024 -
Official Summary of Results May 25, 2024 Fairbury Speedway Fairbury, IL Illinois Dirt Shootout Presented by Popejoy Incorporated & HOTROD Septic Treat
Gary Cook Jr. Memorial Canceled for Sunday, May 26...

Gary Cook Jr. Memorial Canceled for Sunday, May 26...

5/25/2024 -
Gary Cook Jr. Memorial Canceled for Sunday, May 26 at Spoon River Speedway FAIRBURY, IL (May 25) Due to the projected heavy rainfall and severe thunde
Illinois Dirt Shootout Presented by Popejoy Incorp...

Illinois Dirt Shootout Presented by Popejoy Incorp...

5/24/2024 -
Illinois Dirt Shootout Presented by Popejoy Incorporated & HOTROD Septic Treatment Canceled for Friday, May 24 FAIRBURY, IL (May 24) Due to early afte

-

Official Summary of Results May 25, 2024 Fairbury Speedway

Official Summary of Results May 25, 2024 Fairbury Speedway

5/25/2024
Official Summary of Results May 25, 2024 Fairbury Speedway Fairbury, IL Illinois Dirt Shootout Presented by Popejoy Incorporated & HOTROD Septic Treatment Feature Results for the MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racing Equipment – 126 entries Mike Harrison –...more
Gary Cook Jr. Memorial Canceled for Sunday, May 26 at Spoon River

Gary Cook Jr. Memorial Canceled for Sunday, May 26 at Spoon River...

5/25/2024
Gary Cook Jr. Memorial Canceled for Sunday, May 26 at Spoon River Speedway FAIRBURY, IL (May 25) Due to the projected heavy rainfall and severe thunderstorms beginning tomorrow morning, officials with the MARS Championship Tours and track personnel at Spoon River Speedway...more
Illinois Dirt Shootout Presented by Popejoy Incorporated & HOTROD

Illinois Dirt Shootout Presented by Popejoy Incorporated & HOTROD...

5/24/2024
Illinois Dirt Shootout Presented by Popejoy Incorporated & HOTROD Septic Treatment Canceled for Friday, May 24 FAIRBURY, IL (May 24) Due to early afternoon downpours and projected showers and storms throughout the evening, night #2 of the Illinois Dirt Shootout at Fairbury...more
Official Summary of Results May 23, 2023 Fairbury Speedway

Official Summary of Results May 23, 2023 Fairbury Speedway

5/23/2024
Official Summary of Results May 23, 2024 Fairbury Speedway Fairbury, IL Illinois Dirt Shootout Presented by Popejoy Incorporated & HOTROD Septic Treatment MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racing Equipment – 123 entries Allstar Performance Feature 1 Michael Long...more


FK Rod Ends
5/23/2024 - Fairbury Speedway

5/23/2024 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

Illinois Dirt Shootout: Twin $1,500-to-win Features MARS Modifieds

MARS Modifieds (Twin $1,500-to-win / $200-to-start Features)

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds122 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models7 entries
    • MARS - Midwest Auto Racing Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
2 5 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 3
3 6 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 3
4 14 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 10
5 3 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -2
6 9 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 3
7 2 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -5
8 13 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 5
9 17 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL 8
10 15 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 5
11 19 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 8
12 12 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL -
13 16 125 Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
14 20 51 Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO 6
15 4 20 Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -11
16 11 0K Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL Morris, IL -5
17 21 18S Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Coldwater, OH Coldwater, OH 4
18 22 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 4
19 10 35S David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -9
20 8 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -12
21 18 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -3
22 DNF 24 7N Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 2
23 DNF 7 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -16
24 DNF 23 4 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 15
2 2 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
3 10 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 7
4 6 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 2
5 5 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY -
6 4 C40 Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
7 9 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 2
8 19 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 11
9 3 110 Landen Miller Landen Miller Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -6
10 11 21LW Lyndon Whitfill Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
11 21 3H Jason Hollon Jason Hollon Middletown, OH Middletown, OH 10
12 23 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 11
13 12 14CM Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
14 7 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -7
15 13 95R Ed Roley Ed Roley Cooks Mills, IL Cooks Mills, IL -2
16 24 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 8
17 22 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL 5
18 17 88S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL -1
19 DNF 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -18
20 DNF 8 99B Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -12
21 DNF 20 121 Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -1
22 DNF 14 8KS Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
23 DNF 15 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN -8
24 DNF 18 83 Kasey Schrock Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 1
2 6 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL 4
3 7 18S Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Coldwater, OH Coldwater, OH 4
4 9 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 5
5 11 77M Scott McDonald Scott McDonald Streator, IL Streator, IL 6
6 8 389 Matt Dillon Matt Dillon Newman, IL Newman, IL 2
7 10 25 Rob Neubauer Rob Neubauer Desloge, MO Desloge, MO 3
8 13 35 Scott Heath Scott Heath Moneta, VA Moneta, VA 5
9 12 5H Josh Hotsinpiller Josh Hotsinpiller Twelve Mile, IN Twelve Mile, IN 3
10 DNF 1 150 Collin Alexander Collin Alexander Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -9
11 DNF 3 111 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -8
12 DNF 4 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -8
13 DNF 5 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -8
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
2 2 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -
3 7 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 4
4 3 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -1
5 5 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL -
6 9 34W James Walters James Walters 3
7 4 12R Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -3
8 6 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -2
9 8 1KJ Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson -1
10 11 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
11 10 71T Troy Ricketts Troy Ricketts Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
12 12 ZERO Brent Hole Brent Hole New Knoxville, OH New Knoxville, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
2 3 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
3 2 4 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
4 4 58R Ryan Hamilton Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
5 7 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 2
6 6 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
7 12 98 Zac Harris Zac Harris Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY 5
8 8 20S Tanner Sullivan Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
9 9 14S C.J. Springer C.J. Springer Damiansville, IL Damiansville, IL -
10 5 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Port Lambton, ON Port Lambton, ON -5
11 11 81 Victor Strong Victor Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
12 10 15H Jeff Hamby Jeff Hamby Lancing, TN Lancing, TN -2
13 13 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 125 Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
2 1 51 Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO -1
3 3 7N Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
4 9 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL Ava, IL 5
5 8 0 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 3
6 5 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
7 12 A8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
8 6 27 Beau DeYoung Beau DeYoung DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -2
9 7 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -2
10 4 36 Eric Vaughan Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -6
11 10 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
12 DNF 11 96C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
12 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95R Ed Roley Ed Roley Cooks Mills, IL Cooks Mills, IL -
2 2 88S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL -
3 3 3H Jason Hollon Jason Hollon Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -
4 5 95 Rick Salter Rick Salter Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
5 7 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
6 4 292 Josh Allen Josh Allen Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -2
7 10 42G Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN 3
8 12 17D Degan Dozard Degan Dozard Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 4
9 11 D98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 2
10 9 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
11 DNF 8 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -3
12 DNF 6 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -6
12 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8KS Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
2 4 83 Kasey Schrock Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 2
3 2 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL -1
4 3 3B Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
5 1 B75 Bradon Berry Bradon Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH -4
6 9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
7 7 20K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
8 10 54 Zach Hawk Zach Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 2
9 DNF 6 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -3
10 DNF 11 3 Carson Friedman Carson Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
DNS 8 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL Burr Ridge, IL -
DNS 12 A34 Tony Hume Tony Hume Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
12 Laps

B Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN 4
2 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 3 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
4 9 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 5
5 4 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
6 2 18 Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL -4
7 6 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
8 10 63 Dustin King Dustin King Charleston, IL Charleston, IL 2
9 8 21JR Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -1
10 11 3G Bryce Graber Bryce Graber Paris, IL Paris, IL 1
11 12 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
12 DNF 7 17V Mike Vanderiet Jr. Mike Vanderiet Jr. Laddonia, MO Laddonia, MO -5
12 Laps

B Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
2 1 121 Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -1
3 3 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -
4 5 14 Trent Green Trent Green Milton, KY Milton, KY 1
5 4 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
6 6 99 Wes Steidinger Wes Steidinger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
7 7 24T Trevor Ringle Trevor Ringle Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
8 9 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 1
9 12 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
10 8 7SM Steven Mattingly Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL Chenoa, IL -2
11 10 29L JD Laster JD Laster Arcola, IL Arcola, IL -1
12 11 21W Wes Ricketts Wes Ricketts Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 2 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
3 3 150 Collin Alexander Collin Alexander Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
4 4 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -
5 7 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
6 6 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL -
7 5 18S Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Coldwater, OH Coldwater, OH -2
8 11 1KJ Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson 3
9 9 25 Rob Neubauer Rob Neubauer Desloge, MO Desloge, MO -
10 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 8 35 Scott Heath Scott Heath Moneta, VA Moneta, VA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
2 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
3 3 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
4 4 111 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -
5 7 12R Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 2
6 5 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL -1
7 6 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -1
8 8 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
9 10 71T Troy Ricketts Troy Ricketts Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
10 9 5H Josh Hotsinpiller Josh Hotsinpiller Twelve Mile, IN Twelve Mile, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 2
2 2 0K Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL Morris, IL -
3 5 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 2
4 1 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -3
5 4 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -1
6 7 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 1
7 8 389 Matt Dillon Matt Dillon Newman, IL Newman, IL 1
8 6 34W James Walters James Walters -2
9 10 77M Scott McDonald Scott McDonald Streator, IL Streator, IL 1
10 9 ZERO Brent Hole Brent Hole New Knoxville, OH New Knoxville, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 1
2 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -1
3 3 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
4 6 125 Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
5 5 58R Ryan Hamilton Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
6 4 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -2
7 7 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
8 8 0 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
9 10 15H Jeff Hamby Jeff Hamby Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 1
10 9 96C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
11 11 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -
2 2 35S David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
3 5 51 Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO 2
4 7 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 3
5 3 36 Eric Vaughan Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
6 4 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
7 9 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
8 10 14S C.J. Springer C.J. Springer Damiansville, IL Damiansville, IL 2
9 8 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
10 DNF 6 98 Zac Harris Zac Harris Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY -4
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
2 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 3
3 3 4 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 6 7N Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 2
5 8 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Port Lambton, ON Port Lambton, ON 3
6 10 27 Beau DeYoung Beau DeYoung DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 4
7 1 20S Tanner Sullivan Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -6
8 7 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL Ava, IL -1
9 9 81 Victor Strong Victor Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
10 4 A8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -6
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 110 Landen Miller Landen Miller Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
2 3 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
3 5 95R Ed Roley Ed Roley Cooks Mills, IL Cooks Mills, IL 2
4 6 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL 2
5 7 292 Josh Allen Josh Allen Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 2
6 4 8KS Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
7 8 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
8 9 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL Burr Ridge, IL 1
9 10 42G Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN 1
10 DNF 2 3 Carson Friedman Carson Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -8
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
2 3 99B Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 1
3 6 B75 Bradon Berry Bradon Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 3
4 1 3H Jason Hollon Jason Hollon Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -3
5 4 83 Kasey Schrock Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -1
6 8 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 2
7 9 20K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 2
8 10 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 2
9 DNF 7 54 Zach Hawk Zach Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -2
10 DNF 5 17D Degan Dozard Degan Dozard Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -5
10 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C40 Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
2 2 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -
3 3 88S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL -
4 6 3B Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
5 4 95 Rick Salter Rick Salter Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
6 5 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -1
7 9 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 2
8 7 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
9 8 D98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
10 DNF 10 A34 Tony Hume Tony Hume Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
2 3 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 1
3 4 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
4 2 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
5 5 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL Highland, IL -
6 6 14 Trent Green Trent Green Milton, KY Milton, KY -
7 9 17V Mike Vanderiet Jr. Mike Vanderiet Jr. Laddonia, MO Laddonia, MO 2
8 8 7SM Steven Mattingly Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL Chenoa, IL -
9 7 63 Dustin King Dustin King Charleston, IL Charleston, IL -2
10 10 21W Wes Ricketts Wes Ricketts Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 1 21LW Lyndon Whitfill Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
3 3 121 Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
4 5 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 1
5 7 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
6 4 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
7 8 24T Trevor Ringle Trevor Ringle Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 1
8 6 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
9 10 29L JD Laster JD Laster Arcola, IL Arcola, IL 1
10 9 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 1
2 1 14CM Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
3 3 18 Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL -
4 7 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 3
5 4 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN -1
6 6 99 Wes Steidinger Wes Steidinger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
7 10 21JR Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 3
8 8 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -
9 9 3G Bryce Graber Bryce Graber Paris, IL Paris, IL -
10 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -5

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 13.664
2 12 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 13.713
3 20 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.789
4 2 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 13.820
5 4 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 13.834
6 3 0K Travis Kohler Travis Kohler Morris, IL Morris, IL 13.838
7 19 150 Collin Alexander Collin Alexander Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.883
8 29 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 13.934
9 9 20 Brian Skaggs Brian Skaggs Ironton, OH Ironton, OH 13.942
10 5 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 13.980
11 8 111 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 14.036
12 11 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 14.050
13 1 18S Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Coldwater, OH Coldwater, OH 14.062
14 26 1D Dean Hoffman Dean Hoffman Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.087
15 25 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 14.098
16 30 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL 14.102
17 21 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 14.131
18 13 34W James Walters James Walters 14.141
19 31 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 14.145
20 15 12R Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 14.177
21 28 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 14.184
22 6 35 Scott Heath Scott Heath Moneta, VA Moneta, VA 14.254
23 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 14.392
24 16 389 Matt Dillon Matt Dillon Newman, IL Newman, IL 14.482
25 14 25 Rob Neubauer Rob Neubauer Desloge, MO Desloge, MO 14.534
26 17 5H Josh Hotsinpiller Josh Hotsinpiller Twelve Mile, IN Twelve Mile, IN 14.592
27 22 ZERO Brent Hole Brent Hole New Knoxville, OH New Knoxville, OH 14.617
28 24 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.726
29 23 71T Troy Ricketts Troy Ricketts Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.846
30 27 77M Scott McDonald Scott McDonald Streator, IL Streator, IL 15.403
31 DNF 10 1KJ Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 13.855
2 8 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 13.905
3 15 20S Tanner Sullivan Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.923
4 2 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.969
5 10 35S David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 13.972
6 21 7 Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 14.059
7 6 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 14.066
8 7 36 Eric Vaughan Eric Vaughan Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.092
9 27 4 Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.103
10 13 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 14.144
11 5 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 14.163
12 20 A8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 14.171
13 29 58R Ryan Hamilton Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 14.201
14 30 51 Timmy Hill Timmy Hill Pacific, MO Pacific, MO 14.207
15 11 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 14.208
16 16 125 Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.229
17 12 98 Zac Harris Zac Harris Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY 14.257
18 23 7N Tim Nash Tim Nash Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 14.328
19 19 21D Danny Schwartz Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 14.336
20 24 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 14.339
21 28 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL Ava, IL 14.377
22 31 0 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 14.410
23 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 14.423
24 4 86 Drew Smith Drew Smith Port Lambton, ON Port Lambton, ON 14.455
25 14 96C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.475
26 18 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.487
27 25 81 Victor Strong Victor Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.600
28 9 15H Jeff Hamby Jeff Hamby Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 14.603
29 26 14S C.J. Springer C.J. Springer Damiansville, IL Damiansville, IL 14.614
30 17 27 Beau DeYoung Beau DeYoung DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 14.694
31 22 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.101

Qualifying C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 110 Landen Miller Landen Miller Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 13.925
2 20 3H Jason Hollon Jason Hollon Middletown, OH Middletown, OH 13.946
3 7 C40 Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.951
4 11 3 Carson Friedman Carson Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.057
5 16 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.102
6 23 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 14.117
7 26 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 14.117
8 4 99B Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 14.131
9 13 88S Alan Stipp Alan Stipp Chatsworth, IL Chatsworth, IL 14.175
10 8 8KS Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.180
11 27 83 Kasey Schrock Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 14.230
12 14 95 Rick Salter Rick Salter Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.347
13 29 95R Ed Roley Ed Roley Cooks Mills, IL Cooks Mills, IL 14.395
14 5 17D Degan Dozard Degan Dozard Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.399
15 18 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 14.416
16 19 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL 14.454
17 12 B75 Bradon Berry Bradon Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 14.456
18 25 3B Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.496
19 10 292 Josh Allen Josh Allen Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 14.500
20 15 54 Zach Hawk Zach Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 14.536
21 21 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.585
22 2 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.749
23 22 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 14.912
24 1 D98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 14.926
25 24 1 Dave Lilja Dave Lilja Burr Ridge, IL Burr Ridge, IL 15.065
26 28 20K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 15.419
27 6 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 15.482
28 30 42G Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN 15.503
29 9 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 16.188
30 3 A34 Tony Hume Tony Hume Tilton, IL Tilton, IL

Qualifying D

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.823
2 21 21LW Lyndon Whitfill Lyndon Whitfill Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.853
3 9 14CM Caden McWhorter Caden McWhorter Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.065
4 27 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.102
5 20 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.129
6 19 22H Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 14.256
7 5 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 14.261
8 14 121 Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 14.263
9 8 18 Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 14.368
10 4 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 14.399
11 17 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.433
12 24 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN 14.445
13 12 15 Chris Smith Chris Smith Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.455
14 25 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 14.488
15 7 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 14.511
16 29 14 Trent Green Trent Green Milton, KY Milton, KY 14.514
17 15 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 14.541
18 13 99 Wes Steidinger Wes Steidinger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.552
19 11 63 Dustin King Dustin King Charleston, IL Charleston, IL 14.591
20 23 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.627
21 30 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 14.686
22 18 7SM Steven Mattingly Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL Chenoa, IL 14.692
23 26 24T Trevor Ringle Trevor Ringle Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 14.804
24 22 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 15.058
25 10 17V Mike Vanderiet Jr. Mike Vanderiet Jr. Laddonia, MO Laddonia, MO 15.141
26 3 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 15.147
27 28 3G Bryce Graber Bryce Graber Paris, IL Paris, IL 15.199
28 6 21W Wes Ricketts Wes Ricketts Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 15.331
29 2 29L JD Laster JD Laster Arcola, IL Arcola, IL 15.350
30 1 21JR Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 16.397
FK Rod Ends
Summit Equipment
Allstar Performance
Budda Bert
Digital Copy Systems
Dirt Draft
DIRTcar
Driscoll Motors
Dyers
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Fairbury Fastener and Supply
Fast Shafts
Flo Racing
Hoosier Tire
ISRA
Josh James Artwork
KGX1
MD3
Multi Fire
MWD
OReilly Auto Parts
Pontiac RV
Racing Electronics
Sunoco Race Fuels
Wehrs
Whelen
Wilwood
Keyser Manufacturing
Willys
Varsitee
Wood Basement Systems
Hooker Harness
Fastrak Racewear
Lethal Chassis
Quick Car
Remtek