MARS - Midwest Auto Racing Series

Official Summary of Results April 20, 2024 World F...
MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racin...
Greater St. Louis Metropolitan Area Doubleheader U...
Official Summary of Results April 20, 2024 World F...

Official Summary of Results April 20, 2024 World F...

4/20/2024 -
Official Summary of Results April 20, 2024 World Famous Highland Speedway Highland, IL Feature Results for the MARS Modified Championship Powered by S
MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racin...

MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racin...

4/18/2024 -
MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racing Equipment Rained Out for April 19 at Tri-City Speedway Fairbury, Illinois (April 18, 2024) – After
Greater St. Louis Metropolitan Area Doubleheader U...

Greater St. Louis Metropolitan Area Doubleheader U...

4/16/2024 -
Greater St. Louis Metropolitan Area Doubleheader Up Next for MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racing Equipment Tour FAIRBURY, IL (April 16

-

Official Summary of Results April 20, 2024 World Famous Highland

Official Summary of Results April 20, 2024 World Famous Highland...

4/20/2024
Official Summary of Results April 20, 2024 World Famous Highland Speedway Highland, IL Feature Results for the MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racing Equipment – 41 entries Michael Long – Fowler, IL - $2,000 Ray Bollinger – Kewanee, IL - $1,500 Mike McKinney –...more
MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racing Equipment Rai

MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racing Equipment Rai...

4/18/2024
MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racing Equipment Rained Out for April 19 at Tri-City Speedway Fairbury, Illinois (April 18, 2024) – Afternoon thunderstorms with more expected overnight has forced officials with the MARS Championship Tour and Tri-City Speedway...more
Greater St. Louis Metropolitan Area Doubleheader Up Next for MARS

Greater St. Louis Metropolitan Area Doubleheader Up Next for MARS...

4/16/2024
Greater St. Louis Metropolitan Area Doubleheader Up Next for MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racing Equipment Tour FAIRBURY, IL (April 16, 2024) – With the first weekend of the season in the history books for the MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit...more
Popejoy Plumbing, Heating, Electric and Geothermal Presents the I

Popejoy Plumbing, Heating, Electric and Geothermal Presents the I...

4/15/2024
Popejoy Plumbing, Heating, Electric and Geothermal Presents the Illinois Dirt Shootout Powered by Hotrod Septic Treatment Entries #61 - #75 Over the course of the next month and a half, the MARS Modified Championship Powered by Summit Racing Equipment will be spotlighting...more


FK Rod Ends
9/3/2023 - Spoon River Speedway

9/3/2023 - Spoon River Speedway

Canton, IL

35 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 00-Ethan Dotson[4]; 2. 12L-Lucas Lee[9]; 3. 18L-Michael Long[5]; 4. 66-Cole Falloway[11]; 5. 96-Mike McKinney[2]; 6. 292-Josh Allen[13]; 7. 4-Victor Lee[7]; 8. 24-Zeke McKenzie[16]; 9. 7-Brad Deyoung[14]; 10. 3-Mike Brooks[10]; 11. (DNF) 22H-Josh Harris[1]; 12. (DNF) 37L-Michael Ledford[15]; 13. (DNF) 32-Mason Duncan[19]; 14. (DNF) Z1-Zac Oedewaldt[20]; 15. (DNF) 77-Ray Bollinger[6]; 16. (DNF) 35-Brandon Roberts[12]; 17. (DNF) C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[21]; 18. (DNF) 31-Mark Anderson[8]; 19. (DNF) 13-Charlie Mefford[3]; 20. (DNF) 16-Rusty Griffaw[18]; 21. (DNF) 11-Blake Bailey[22]; 22. (DNF) 05-Dave Wietholder[17]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[6]; 2. 32-Mason Duncan[1]; 3. 24T-Trevor Ringle[2]; 4. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[3]; 5. 8C-Michael Claeys[7]; 6. 29L-JD Laster[4]; 7. 22-Tim Hancock Jr[5]; 8. 5P-Nicholas Porter[8]; 9. (DNS) 0-Tim Hancock Sr; 10. (DNS) 99-James Carter

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Rusty Griffaw[1]; 2. Z1-Zac Oedewaldt[4]; 3. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[2]; 4. 5B-Steven Brooks[5]; 5. 10B-Nicholas Byrd[6]; 6. 23-Tim Carpenter Jr[7]; 7. 71-Rick Frasure[8]; 8. (DNF) 11-Blake Bailey[9]; 9. (DNS) 51-Timmy Hill

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 18L-Michael Long[3]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee[4]; 4. 292-Josh Allen[2]; 5. 32-Mason Duncan[5]; 6. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[6]; 7. 22-Tim Hancock Jr[9]; 8. 8C-Michael Claeys[7]; 9. 0-Tim Hancock Sr[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Ethan Dotson[1]; 2. 4-Victor Lee[3]; 3. 66-Cole Falloway[2]; 4. 37L-Michael Ledford[4]; 5. 24T-Trevor Ringle[6]; 6. 29L-JD Laster[8]; 7. (DNF) 05-Dave Wietholder[5]; 8. (DNF) 5P-Nicholas Porter[9]; 9. (DNF) 99-James Carter[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Josh Harris[1]; 2. 77-Ray Bollinger[3]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks[2]; 4. 7-Brad Deyoung[5]; 5. 16-Rusty Griffaw[6]; 6. 51-Timmy Hill[7]; 7. 5B-Steven Brooks[4]; 8. 23-Tim Carpenter Jr[8]; 9. (DNF) 11-Blake Bailey[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Charlie Mefford[1]; 2. 31-Mark Anderson[2]; 3. 35-Brandon Roberts[3]; 4. 24-Zeke McKenzie[4]; 5. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[5]; 6. Z1-Zac Oedewaldt[6]; 7. 10B-Nicholas Byrd[7]; 8. 71-Rick Frasure[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 96-Mike McKinney, 00:14.318[7]; 2. 00-Ethan Dotson, 00:14.494[11]; 3. 292-Josh Allen, 00:14.538[1]; 4. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:14.538[3]; 5. 18L-Michael Long, 00:14.670[2]; 6. 4-Victor Lee, 00:14.815[10]; 7. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:14.816[16]; 8. 37L-Michael Ledford, 00:14.840[8]; 9. 32-Mason Duncan, 00:14.980[18]; 10. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:15.007[15]; 11. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig, 00:15.081[6]; 12. 24T-Trevor Ringle, 00:15.175[5]; 13. 8C-Michael Claeys, 00:15.435[17]; 14. 99-James Carter, 00:15.532[12]; 15. 0-Tim Hancock Sr, 00:15.613[13]; 16. 29L-JD Laster, 00:16.054[9]; 17. 22-Tim Hancock Jr, 00:16.064[4]; 18. 5P-Nicholas Porter, 00:17.243[14]

Qualifying 2: 1. 22H-Josh Harris, 00:14.603[1]; 2. 13-Charlie Mefford, 00:14.666[10]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks, 00:14.687[11]; 4. 31-Mark Anderson, 00:14.738[17]; 5. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:14.785[12]; 6. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.798[16]; 7. 5B-Steven Brooks, 00:14.845[4]; 8. 24-Zeke McKenzie, 00:14.925[6]; 9. 7-Brad Deyoung, 00:14.958[8]; 10. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr, 00:14.980[2]; 11. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.150[9]; 12. Z1-Zac Oedewaldt, 00:15.151[14]; 13. 51-Timmy Hill, 00:15.165[7]; 14. 10B-Nicholas Byrd, 00:15.259[5]; 15. 23-Tim Carpenter Jr, 00:15.854[3]; 16. 71-Rick Frasure, 00:16.361[13]; 17. 11-Blake Bailey, 00:16.759[15]

36 entries

Limited Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 61-Chris Osborne Jr[4]; 2. 4-TJ Jackson[2]; 3. 81K-Trent Ross[12]; 4. RED1-Dan Wheeler[7]; 5. 10-Todd O'Neill[9]; 6. 4T-Guy Taylor[19]; 7. M16-Blake Monroe[8]; 8. 47-Dakota Traver[18]; 9. 215-Jake Montgomery[11]; 10. 3-Brian Vinson[20]; 11. Z24-Zach Taylor[16]; 12. 05-Dave Wietholder[1]; 13. 13-Zach Whaley[6]; 14. 50-Josh McKenrick[15]; 15. 28-Kevin Morrow[17]; 16. 5A-Kevin Anderson[14]; 17. 44-Blaise Lewis[13]; 18. 0-Damian Kiefer[3]; 19. 32-Donovan Lodge[5]; 20. 24-Curtis Bouc[10]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Kevin Morrow[5]; 2. 4T-Guy Taylor[1]; 3. 4B-Buddy Randle[7]; 4. 216-Coulter Pierson[3]; 5. 22O-Colton Owens[9]; 6. 91-Leland Nimrick[8]; 7. 6-Kevin Schrodt[4]; 8. 1F-Evan Fink[6]; 9. (DNS) 29B-William Bahnfleth; 10. (DNS) 88-Steve David

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 47-Dakota Traver[1]; 2. 3-Brian Vinson[2]; 3. 14K-Shane Kelley[4]; 4. 84-Chad Merritt[5]; 5. 22D-Darrell Dick[7]; 6. 117-Jerremy Sebens[8]; 7. 32W-Will Heitman[6]; 8. 22-Alex Houston[10]; 9. 74-James Hileman[3]; 10. (DNS) 22K-Kyle Girard

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-TJ Jackson[3]; 2. 32-Donovan Lodge[6]; 3. 50-Josh McKenrick[2]; 4. Z24-Zach Taylor[5]; 5. M16-Blake Monroe[9]; 6. 84-Chad Merritt[1]; 7. 28-Kevin Morrow[7]; 8. 22D-Darrell Dick[8]; 9. 22O-Colton Owens[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Zach Whaley[2]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[6]; 3. 24-Curtis Bouc[4]; 4. 4T-Guy Taylor[5]; 5. 88-Steve David[7]; 6. 216-Coulter Pierson[8]; 7. 4B-Buddy Randle[3]; 8. 32W-Will Heitman[9]; 9. 22K-Kyle Girard[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Chris Osborne Jr[2]; 2. 10-Todd O'Neill[1]; 3. 5A-Kevin Anderson[3]; 4. 47-Dakota Traver[5]; 5. 81K-Trent Ross[8]; 6. 74-James Hileman[7]; 7. 14K-Shane Kelley[9]; 8. 91-Leland Nimrick[4]; 9. (DNS) 29B-William Bahnfleth

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Damian Kiefer[1]; 2. RED1-Dan Wheeler[5]; 3. 215-Jake Montgomery[4]; 4. 3-Brian Vinson[2]; 5. 44-Blaise Lewis[8]; 6. 6-Kevin Schrodt[7]; 7. 1F-Evan Fink[6]; 8. 117-Jerremy Sebens[3]; 9. 22-Alex Houston[9]

FK Rod Ends
Summit Equipment
Allstar Performance
Budda Bert
Digital Copy Systems
Dirt Draft
DIRTcar
Driscoll Motors
Dyers
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Fairbury Fastener and Supply
Fast Shafts
Flo Racing
Hoosier Tire
ISRA
Josh James Artwork
KGX1
MD3
Multi Fire
MWD
OReilly Auto Parts
Pontiac RV
Racing Electronics
Sunoco Race Fuels
Wehrs
Whelen
Wilwood
Keyser Manufacturing
Willys
Varsitee
Wood Basement Systems
Hooker Harness
Fastrak Racewear
Lethal Chassis
Quick Car
Remtek