2017 Results

EAST DIVISION

March 3 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Rodney Sanders)

March 4 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Dennis Erb Jr.)

April 15 – Winchester Raceway Park (Winchester, TN) – (Tanner English)

May 6 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Tanner English)

May 11 – Farmer City Raceway (Farmer City, IL) – (Shannon Babb)

May 12 – Farmer City Raceway (Farmer City, IL) – (Bobby Pierce)

May 13 – Fairbury American Legion Speedway (Fairbury, IL) – (Dennis Erb Jr.)

May 14 – Spoon River Speedway (Banner, IL) – (Gregg Satterlee)

May 26 – Ponderosa Speedway (Junction City, KY) – (Tanner English)

May 27 – Brownstown Speedway (Brownstown, IN) – (Steve Casebolt)

May 28 – Windy Hollow Speedway (Owensboro, KY) – (Tanner English)

June 17 – Duck River Raceway Park (Wheel, TN) – (Tanner English)

July 1 – Brownstown Speedway (Brownstown, IN) – (Devin Gilpin)

July 8 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Tanner English)

July 15 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Tanner English)

July 21 – Clayhill Speedway (Atwood, TN) – (Tanner English)

July 22 – Camden Speedway (Camden, TN) – (Tanner English)

Aug 12 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Tanner English)

Aug 19 – Brownstown Speedway (Brownstown, IN) – (Tanner English)

Sept 2 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Tanner English)

Sept 30 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Tanner English)

Oct 14 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Tanner English)

Oct 21 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Clayton Miller)

Oct 28 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Terry English)

East Point Standings:

  1. Tanner English (1,553)
  2. Caleb Ashby (1,324)
  3. Terry English (1,039)
  4. Clayton Miller (608)
  5. Chris Shelton (579)

 

WEST DIVISION

March 3 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Rodney Sanders)

March 4 – Clarksville Speedway (Clarksville, TN) – (Dennis Erb Jr.)

March 18 – Springfield Raceway (Springfield, MO) – (Chris Simpson)

March 24 – LaSalle Speedway (LaSalle, IL) – (Josh Richards)

April 1 – Legit Speedway Park (West Plains, MO) – (Payton Looney)

May 11 – Farmer City Raceway (Farmer City, IL) – (Shannon Babb)

May 12 – Farmer City Raceway (Farmer City, IL) – (Bobby Pierce)

May 13 – Fairbury American Legion Speedway (Fairbury, IL) – (Dennis Erb Jr)

May 14 – Spoon River Speedway (Banner, IL) – (Gregg Satterlee)

May 20 – Longdale Speedway (Longdale, OK) – (Jesse Stovall)

June 9 – Thunderbird Speedway (Muskogee, OK) – (Terry Phillips)

June 10 – Springfield Raceway (Springfield, MO) – (Jesse Stovall)

June 30 – Salina Highbanks Speedway (Salina, OK) – (Terry Phillips)

July 1 – Salina Highbanks Speedway (Salina, OK) – (Terry Phillips)

July 2 – Monett Motor Speedway (Monett, MO) – (Logan Martin)

July 29 – Legit Speedway Park (West Plains, MO) – (Billy Moyer Jr)

Aug 4 – Midway Speedway (Lebanon, MO) – (Raymond Merrill)

Aug 5 – Caney Valley Speedway (Caney, KS) – (Tony Jackson Jr)

Aug 11 – Kankakee County Speedway (Kankakee, IL) – (Jsaon Feger)

Aug 12 – Fairbury American Legion Speedway (Fairbury, IL) – (Ryan Unzicker)

Aug 25 – Tri-City Speedway (Granite City, IL) – (Bobby Pierce)

Aug 26 – Federated Raceway at I-55 (Pevely, MO) – (Billy Moyer)

Sept 3 – Monett Motor Speedway (Monett, MO) – (Cole Wells)

Sept 4 – Midway Speedway (Lebanon, MO) – (Tony Jackson Jr.)

Sept 16 – Springfield Raceway (Springfield, MO) – (Logan Martin)

Sept 23 – Salina Highbanks Speedway (Salina, OK) – (Brandon Sheppard)

West Point Standings:

  1. Tony Jackson Jr. (1,433)
  2. Joe Godsey (1,278)
  3. Mason Oberkramer (1,260)
  4. Jeff Roth (1,182)
  5. Payton Looney (830)